The University of Chicago
The University of Chicago

Local Business Center, Division of the Physical Sciences

Principal Investigator Assignments

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U-V W X-Y Z
Principal Investigator Financial Administrator
A
Abarji, Snejana I. Burroughs, Catherine
Abbot, Dorian S. Hagerman, Tanya
Amit, Yali Cipriano, Douglas
Anderson, John Collard, Anne
Anitescu, Mihai Cipriano, Douglas
Archer, David Longbucco, Dominick
Astronomy & Astrophysics Departmental Accounts Merino, Amy
Auffinger, Antonio Yagcier, Bulent
Aulicino, David D. Yagcier, Bulent
B
Barber, Rina Cipriano, Douglas
Bates, Megan Schleppenbach Marciniec, Linda
Bean, Jacob Hagerman, Tanya
Beaudry, Agnes Yagcier, Bulent
Beilinson, Alexander A. Yagcier, Bulent
Beissinger, Janet Marciniec, Linda
Benson, Bradford Wawro, Mary
Berg, Erez Burroughs, Catherine
Berkelbach, Timothy Collard, Anne
Berry, R. Stephen Collard, Anne
Biron, David Longbucco, Dominick
Bloch, Spencer J. Yagcier, Bulent
Blucher, Edward Eason, James
Boller, John Yagcier, Bulent
Boyce, Charles Kevin Bernstein, Joseph
Brunel, Nicolas Cipriano, Douglas
Butler, Laurie Jeanne Eason, James
C
Calegari, Danny Yagcier, Bulent
Calegari, Francesco Yagcier, Bulent
Campbell, Andrew J. Burroughs, Catherine
Canelli, Maria Florencia Eason, James
Carena, Marcela Burroughs, Catherine
Carlstrom, John Eric Wawro, Mary
Cassata, Amy Elizabeth Marciniec, Linda
Catlett, Charles Burroughs, Catherine
Cattaneo, Fausto Burroughs, Catherine
CEGS: Center for Dynamic RNA Epitranscriptomes Homan, Jacob
CEMSE - UCSTEM Education Accounts Marciniec, Linda
Century, Jeanne Marciniec, Linda
Chemistry Department Accounts Homan, Jacob
Chemistry Undergrad Lab - Oversight Collard, Anne
Chen, Hsiao-Wen Burroughs, Catherine
Chen, Wei Kuo Cipriano, Douglas
Chen, Wei-Kuo Yagcier, Bulent
Chien, Andrew A. Merino, Amy
Chin, Cheng Longbucco, Dominick
Chong, Frederic Merino, Amy
Chugh, Ravi Merino, Amy
Ciesla, Fred J. Bernstein, Joseph
Clayton, Robert N. Eason, James
Coleman, Maureen L. Long, Therese
Collar, Juan I. Bernstein, Joseph
Collins, Linda Brant Cipriano, Douglas
Colman, Albert S. Bernstein, Joseph
Computer Science Departmental Accounts Merino, Amy
Constantine, David A. Yagcier, Bulent
Corlette, Kevin D. Yagcier, Bulent
Cronin, James W. Cipriano, Douglas
Csornyei, Marianna Yagcier, Bulent
D
Dam, Son Thanh Burroughs, Catherine
Dauphas, Nicolas Eason, James
Davis, Andrew Eason, James
Dickinson, Bryan Jacobbi, Jill
Ding, Jian Cipriano, Douglas
Ding, Jian Yagcier, Bulent
Dinner, Aaron Nowak, Rachel
Dodelson, Scott Cipriano, Douglas
Dong, Guangbin Nowak, Rachel
Drinfeld, Vladimir Yagcier, Bulent
Drton, Mathias Yagcier, Bulent
Druckner, Andrew Merino, Amy
Dry Ice Invoicing Collard, Anne
Dry Ice/Photocopy oversight Collard, Anne
Dubey, Anshu Burroughs, Catherine
Dupont, Todd Merino, Amy
Dwarkadas, Vikram Eason, James
E
Eastman, Dean Burroughs, Catherine
Eaton, Philip Collard, Anne
Economou, Thanasis Burroughs, Catherine
EFI Institutional Accounts Burroughs, Catherine
Elliott, Joshua W. Santizo, Sandra
Elliott, Joshua W. (CI) Bernstein, Joseph
Elmore, Aaron Merino, Amy
Emerton, Matthew J. Yagcier, Bulent
Engel, Gregory S. Jacobbi, Jill
Eskin, Alex Yagcier, Bulent
F
Fabrycky, Daniel C. Longbucco, Dominick
Fahey, Mark Yagcier, Bulent
Farb, Benson Yagcier, Bulent
Fefferman, Robert A. Yagcier, Bulent
Feldman, Ariel Merino, Amy
Flanders, James R Marciniec, Linda
Foote, Michael J. Bernstein, Joseph
Fortson, Lucy Frear Cipriano, Douglas
Foster, Ian Santizo, Sandra
Foster, Ian (CI) Burroughs, Catherine
Franklin, Diana Marciniec, Linda
Franklin, Michael Yagcier, Bulent
Frederick, John E. Burroughs, Catherine
Freed, Karl F. Bernstein, Joseph
Freedman, Wendy Merino, Amy
Friedman, Edward Cipriano, Douglas
Frieman, Joshua A. Wawro, Mary
Frisch, Henry J. Burroughs, Catherine
Frisch, Priscilla Diane C. Hagerman, Tanya
Fukaya, Takako Yagcier, Bulent
G
Gancedo, Francisco De Asis Yagcier, Bulent
Gao, Chao Cipriano, Douglas
Gardel, Margaret (MRSEC only) Long, Therese
Gardel, Margaret L. Longbucco, Dominick
Gardner, Robert W. (CI) Yagcier, Bulent
Gartzman, Martin Marciniec, Linda
Gee, James W. Cipriano, Douglas
Ghani, Rayid Santizo, Sandra
Ghate, Virendra Yagcier, Bulent
Ghosh, Monisha Merino, Amy
Gilliam, T. Conrad Merino, Amy
Ginzburg, Victor Yagcier, Bulent
Gladders, Michael Cipriano, Douglas
Glauberman, George I. Yagcier, Bulent
Gnedin, Nickolay Cipriano, Douglas
Goldsmith, John A. Merino, Amy
Grandi, Luca Wawro, Mary
Graziani, Carlo Joseph Burroughs, Catherine
Grossman, Lawrence Cipriano, Douglas
Gruzberg, Ilya A. Bernstein, Joseph
Gunawi, Haryadi Merino, Amy
Guyot-Sionnest, Philippe M. Jacobbi, Jill
H
Habib, Salman Holtzman, Liza
Halpern, Jack Collard, Anne
Hansel, Serastian Yagcier, Bulent
Harper, Doyal A. Banks, Jason
Harvey, Jeffrey A. Eason, James
He, Chuan Homan, Jacob
Heinz, Dion L. Eason, James
Henry, Christopher S. Santizo, Sandra
Herman, Paul E. Yagcier, Bulent
Hildebrand, Roger H. Eason, James
Hill, Richard Cipriano, Douglas
Hillhouse, Gregory Nowak, Rachel
Hirschfeldt, Denis Yagcier, Bulent
Hobbs, Lewis M. Cipriano, Douglas
Hoffmann, Henry C. Merino, Amy
Hogan, Craig Cipriano, Douglas
Holz, Daniel Cipriano, Douglas
Hooper, Daniel W. Cipriano, Douglas
Hopkins, Michael D. Nowak, Rachel
Hu, Wayne Eason, James
I
Industrial Affiliates Program Homan, Jacob
Irvine, William T.M. Long, Therese
Isaacs, Andrew C. Marciniec, Linda
J
Jablonski, David Bernstein, Joseph
Jaeger, Heinrich Martin Hagerman, Tanya
Jansen, Malte F. Long, Therese
JFI Institutional Accounts Hagerman, Tanya
Jia, Hao Yagcier, Bulent
Jiang, Junchen (arriving July 2018) Yagcier, Bulent
Jing, Wenjia Yagcier, Bulent
Joachimiak, Andrzej Santizo, Sandra
Jordan, Richard F. Nowak, Rachel
K
Kadanoff Center For Theoretical Physics Eason, James
Kadanoff, Leo P. Marciniec, Linda
Kang, Woowon Bernstein, Joseph
Kapp, Oscar Hagerman, Tanya
Kato, Kazuya Yagcier, Bulent
Ke, Zheng Cipriano, Douglas
Keahey, Katarzyna (CI) Bernstein, Joseph
Kenig, Carlos E. Cipriano, Douglas
Kessler, Richard Wawro, Mary
Khokhlov, Alexei Burroughs, Catherine
Kibblewhite, Edward James Cipriano, Douglas
KICP (Kavli) Institutional Accounts Wawro, Mary
Kidwell, Susan M. Bernstein, Joseph
Kim, Dae Marciniec, Linda
Kim, Kwang-Je Eason, James
Kim, Young-Kee Eason, James
Kindlmann, Gordon L. Merino, Amy
Kite, Edwin Long, Therese
Kleppa, Ole J. Bernstein, Joseph
Kolb, Edward W. Cipriano, Douglas
Kondor, Imre Merino, Amy
Konigl, Arieh Burroughs, Catherine
Kozmin, Sergey A. Collard, Anne
Kravchenko, Rostyslav Yagcier, Bulent
Kravtsov, Andrey Cipriano, Douglas
Krishnan, Yamuna Jacobbi, Jill
Kron, Richard G. Cipriano, Douglas
Kurtz, Stuart A. Merino, Amy
Kutasov, David Eason, James
L
Lach, Michael Marciniec, Linda
Lafferty, John D. Cipriano, Douglas
Laforce, Melanie Marciniec, Linda
Lalley, Steven P. Cipriano, Douglas
Lamb, Donald Quincy Burroughs, Catherine
Landsberg, Randall H. Cipriano, Douglas
Lawler, Gregory F. Cipriano, Douglas
Lee, Ka Yee (MRSEC only) Long, Therese
Lee, Ka Yee Christina Jacobbi, Jill
Lee, Roger Yagcier, Bulent
Leslie, Deborah Marciniec, Linda
Levi-Setti, Riccardo Eason, James
Levin, Kathryn Cipriano, Douglas
Levin, Michael A. Cipriano, Douglas
Levy, Donald H. Hagerman, Tanya
Lewis, Jared C. Osborne, Paul
Ley, Hubert Yagcier, Bulent
Li, Sean Yagcier, Bulent
Li, Yan Merino, Amy
Light, John C. Marciniec, Linda
Lim, Lek-Heng Cipriano, Douglas
Lin, Wenbin Osborne, Paul
Littlewood, Peter Eason, James
Lopez, Gudelia Marciniec, Linda
Lu, Shan Merino, Amy
Lu, Zhengtian Eason, James
M
Macal, Charles Yagcier, Bulent
Macayeal, Douglas R. Longbucco, Dominick
MacQueen, David B. Merino, Amy
Madapusi Sampath, Keerthi Shya Yagcier, Bulent
Malliaris, Maryanthe E. Yagcier, Bulent
Martin, Pamela Longbucco, Dominick
Martinec, Emil Eason, James
Masur, Howard Yagcier, Bulent
May, J. Peter Yagcier, Bulent
Mazenko, Gene F. Bernstein, Joseph
Mazziotti, David A. Cipriano, Douglas
Mc Peek, Mary Sara Cipriano, Douglas
McCullagh, Peter Cipriano, Douglas
Meiri, Chen Yagcier, Bulent
Mendybaev, Ruslan Eason, James
Merritt, Frank Eason, James
Meyer, Folker Santizo, Sandra
Meyer, Stephan Wawro, Mary
Miller, David W. Eason, James
Moellering, Raymond E. Jacobbi, Jill
Mondal, Debashis Cipriano, Douglas
Moyer, Elisabeth J. Long, Therese
Mukamel, Ronen E. Yagcier, Bulent
Müller, Dietrich Burroughs, Catherine
Mulmuley, Ketan Merino, Amy
Murphy, John T. Yagcier, Bulent
Murugan, Arvind Burroughs, Catherine
Mykland, Per Cipriano, Douglas
N
Nagaitsev, Sergei Eason, James
Nagel, Sidney R. Eason, James
Nakamura, Noboru Longbucco, Dominick
Nambu, Yoichiro Burroughs, Catherine
Nestorov, Svetlozar Merino, Amy
Neves, Andre Yagcier, Bulent
Ngo, Bao Chau Yagcier, Bulent
Nicolae, Dan Liviu Cipriano, Douglas
Norris, James R. Collard, Anne
Nygaard, Niels O. Yagcier, Bulent
O
Oka, Takeshi Collard, Anne
Olinto, Angela V. Merino, Amy
Oreglia, Mark J. Eason, James
Ozik, Jonathan Yagcier, Bulent
P
Palmer, Patrick E. Cipriano, Douglas
Pankratov, Denis Merino, Amy
Park, Jiwoong Nowak, Rachel
Photocopy codes and invoicing Jacobbi, Jill
Physics departmental accounts Eason, James
Pierrehumbert, Raymond Thomas Longbucco, Dominick
Pilcher, Carla G. Eason, James
Pilcher, James E. Eason, James
Polterovich, Leonid Yagcier, Bulent
Porter, Denise Marciniec, Linda
Potechin, Aaron (arriving July 2018) Yagcier, Bulent
Privitera, Paolo Merino, Amy
PSD Cylinder Gas Accounts Hagerman, Tanya
PSD Shipping Accounts Hagerman, Tanya
PSD Stockroom Account Hagerman, Tanya
R
Ralea, Adina G. Yagcier, Bulent
Rawal, Viresh Collard, Anne
Razborov, Alexander A. Merino, Amy
Reid, David Eason, James
Reinitz, John Cipriano, Douglas
Reppy, John H. Merino, Amy
Rice, Stuart Cipriano, Douglas
Richter, Frank Longbucco, Dominick
Rogers, Anne Merino, Amy
Rogers, Leslie Longbucco, Dominick
Rosenbaum, Thomas F. Long, Therese
Rosner, Jonathan L. Eason, James
Rosner, Robert Burroughs, Catherine
Roux, Benoit Nowak, Rachel
Rowley, David B. Bernstein, Joseph
Ryu, Shinsei Bernstein, Joseph
S
Sallach, David Yagcier, Bulent
Sally, Paul J. Yagcier, Bulent
Samuels, Maurice C. Marciniec, Linda
Sandeep Varma, Vadakkumkoor Yagcier, Bulent
Savard, Guy Eason, James
Scherer, Norbert F. Jacobbi, Jill
Schlag, Wilhelm Yagcier, Bulent
Schmitz, David Eason, James
Schuster, David Isaac Homan, Jacob
Scott, L. Ridgway Merino, Amy
Seifahrt, Andreas Hagerman, Tanya
Sethi, Savdeep Cipriano, Douglas
Shaw, Adam Merino, Amy
Shaw, Tiffany Long, Therese
Shirokoff, Erik Cipriano, Douglas
Shiu, Anne J. Yagcier, Bulent
Shochet, Melvyn J. Eason, James
Sibener, Steven J. Hagerman, Tanya
Silber, Mary Cipriano, Douglas
Silvestre, Luis E. Yagcier, Bulent
Simon, Janos Merino, Amy
Simon, Jonathan Homan, Jacob
Simon, Steven Cipriano, Douglas
Slater, Graham Cipriano, Douglas
Smart, Charles Yagcier, Bulent
Snyder, Scott Collard, Anne
Soare, Robert I. Merino, Amy
Sotomayor Basilio, Borja Merino, Amy
Souganidis, Panagiotis E. Yagcier, Bulent
Srivastava, Ramesh C. Longbucco, Dominick
Statistics Departmental Accounts Cipriano, Douglas
Stein, Michael Leonard Cipriano, Douglas
Stephens, Matthew Cipriano, Douglas
Stevens, Rick L. Santizo, Sandra
Stevenson, Kevin Hagerman, Tanya
Stigler, Stephen M. Cipriano, Douglas
Sun, Weiran Yagcier, Bulent
Swanson, Jessica Homan, Jacob
Swerdlow, Noel M. Cipriano, Douglas
T
Talapin, Dmitri V. Osborne, Paul
Talbot, Mary Marciniec, Linda
Thisted, Ronald Cipriano, Douglas
Tian, Bozhi Nowak, Rachel
Tokmakoff, Andrei Osborne, Paul
Tran, Hung Vinh Yagcier, Bulent
Truran, James Wellington Cipriano, Douglas
Turner, Michael Wawro, Mary
Tzeferacos, Petros Burroughs, Catherine
U-V
Ur, Blase Merino, Amy
Vaikuntanathan, Suriyanarayana Collard, Anne
Van Rossum, Daniel R. Burroughs, Catherine
Vandervoort, Peter O. Cipriano, Douglas
Vieregg, Abigail G. Wawro, Mary
Vitelli, Vicenzo Cipriano, Douglas
Voth, Gregory Homan, Jacob
W
Wagner, Carlos E.M. Bernstein, Joseph
Wah, Yau Wai Eason, James
Wakely, Scott Burroughs, Catherine
Wald, Robert M. Bernstein, Joseph
Waldbauer, Jacob R. Long, Therese
Walker, Alden K. Yagcier, Bulent
Walsh, Joseph Santizo, Sandra
Wang, Liantao Eason, James
Wang, Mei Cipriano, Douglas
Wang, Yanbin Banks, Jason
Weare, Jonathan Q. Cipriano, Douglas
Webster, Mark Longbucco, Dominick
Weinberger, Shmuel Yagcier, Bulent
Weizmann, Yossi Osborne, Paul
Welty, Daniel Banks, Jason
Wiegmann, Pavel Borisovich Hagerman, Tanya
Wilkinson, Anne Yagcier, Bulent
Wille, Sarah Marciniec, Linda
Winkelman, Jonathan Longbucco, Dominick
Witten, Thomas Adams Hagerman, Tanya
Wolter, Kirk Cipriano, Douglas
Wu, Wei Biao Cipriano, Douglas
X-Y
Xue, Jinxin Yagcier, Bulent
Yamamoto, Hisashi Collard, Anne
Yin, Qian Yagcier, Bulent
Yokochi, Reika Eason, James
York, Donald G. Banks, Jason
Yu, Luping Collard, Anne
Z
Zakharevich, Inna Yagcier, Bulent
Zhang, Wendy Wei Longbucco, Dominick

Last updated: 21 July 2017

George Herbert Jones Laboratory

PSD LBC Main Office

Jones Laboratory: 5747 S. Ellis Avenue, Chicago, IL 60637

Click to enlarge

Eckhart Hall

PSD LBC Satellite Office

Eckhart Hall: 5734 S. University Avenue, Chicago, IL 60637

Click to enlarge

Gordon Center for Integrative Science

Chemistry Business Center

Gordon Center for Integrative Science: 929 E 57th Street, Chicago, IL 60637

Click to enlarge